Bella Luna Booksk



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Search
 
 
 
 

Bargain Non-Fiction

 - 21 items found in your search
Bargain Non-Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthology. with Norman Mailer, William Styron and Gore Vidal Selections from the 1st Two Issues of The New York
NY NYRB 1988 .,. Softcover. Near Fine 
Edited by Robert Silvers. The book condition is NF, light rubbing. Looks like this was a complimentary publication given out on the 25th anniversary of THE Review 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthology. with Amy Seigel, Marc Reiser, Lulu Bael and more Kokopelli: The Colorado Academy Journal of the Arts
Colorado CO Academy Journal 1996 None .,. Softcover. Good 
Edited by Michael Hermele. The book condition is G, water damage new spine in front, does not affect readability. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berg, Stephen New & Selected Poems
NP Copper Canyon Press 1992 Simultaneous paperback, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carlson, Charles B Winning With the Dow's Losers
NY Harper Business 2004 Proof, 1st Printing Paperback. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fell, Derek with Sarah Wood The Garden Planning Kit; An interactive guide to d
NY Harper Collins 1997 0062701509 / 9780062701503 .,. Hard cover. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, back end paper gridlines have 3 lines drawn on them. With 200 Stickers to help design the perfect garden 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frazier, Ian Family
NY FSG 1994 0374153191 / 9780374153199 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Very Good Near Fine 
The book condition is VG. The dust jacket is NF. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frazier, Ian Family
NY FSG 1994 0374153191 / 9780374153199 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Good Fine 
The book condition is Good, rear free end paper damaged because pastedown is folded. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Giovanni, Nikki Quilting the Black-eyed Pea
NY Wm Morrow 2002 0060099526 / 9780060099527 Book club edition,. Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Goodman, Ellen At Large
NY Summit 1981 0671433067 / 9780671433062 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Very Good VG, rubbing, slight creasing to spine top and bottom 
The book condition is VG, in great shape except for remainder marks on top AND bottom - UGH!. The dust jacket is VG, rubbing, slight creasing to spine top and bottom. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greer, Germaine The Madwoman's Underclothes
NY Atlantic Monthly Press 1987 0871131609 / 9780871131607 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, light bumping. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Halpern, Daniel Foreign Neon
NY Knopf 1991 0679406360 / 9780679406365 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hoagland, Edward "Okefenokee - Georgia's Watery Wilderness"
Washington DC National Geographic Traveler 1985 1st edition, 1st printing Magazine. Fine 
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Horwood, Harold Dancing on the Shore;a Celebration of Life at Anna
NY EP Dutton 1987 052524736x / 9780525247364 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
Foreword by Farley Mowat. The book condition is NF, remainder mark. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Irving, John My Movie Business
NY Random House 1999 0375503684 / 9780375503689 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine VG 
The book condition is NF. The dust jacket is VG. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Markham, Beryl West with the Night
NY North Point Press 2000 0865471185 / 9780865471184 .,. Softcover. Fine 
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paul, Jordan Becoming Your Own Hero
Seattle Hara 2003 0971072493 / 9780971072497 Paperback original, 1st Printing Paperback. Fine Signed by the author with no inscription
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Quindlen, Anna Thinking Out Loud
NY Random House 1993 0679407111 / 9780679407119 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Very Good Near Fine 
The book condition is VG. The dust jacket is NF. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Turner, Ann Shaker Hearts
NY Harper Collins 1997 1567922317 / 9781567922318 .,. Softcover. Fine 
Paintings by Wendell Minor. The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Waterman, Jonathan Kayaking the Vermilion Sea
NY Simon & Schuster 1995 Uncorrected proof,. Printed yellow wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Eight hundred miles down the Baja 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Willard, Nancy Water Walker
NY Knopf 1989 0394572084 / 9780394572086 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
Illustrated by John Walker. The book condition is NF, remainder mark to top edge. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tony@bellalunabooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie