Bella Luna Booksk



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbey, Edward One Life at a Time, Please
NY Henry Holt 1988 Simultaneous paperback, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Abbey's last book of essays. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abbey, Edward Beyond the Wall
NY Holt Rinehart & Winston 1984 Simultaneous paperback, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light edge wear. With Larry McMurtry's name spelled incorrectly on cover 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbey, Edward Vox Clamantis in Desierto
Santa Fe Rydal Press 1989 Publisher's overrun, 1st printing Hc in fine brown paper covered slipcase. Fine 
The book condition is Fine. This was number 130, but the number has been crossed out and , "Withdrawn" written next to it. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbey, Edward Vox Clamantis in Desierto
Santa Fe Rydal Press 1989 None Limited ,boxed,numbered, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Quotations(Abbey died before he could sign these). Limited to 225 copies 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbey, Edward Edward Abbey: A Voice in the Wilderness
South Burlington Eric Temple (producer) 1993 Edward Abbey: A Voi Later,. 1 Biography 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbey, Edward Interview at Pack Creek Ranch
Santa Fe Vinegar Tom Press 1999 Later printing,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Second printing of this popular interview done by Lyman Hafen and Milo McCowan 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbey, Edward Desert Solitaire
London Robin Clark 1992 0860721426 First UK edition, a paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
Illustrated by Peter Parnall. The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbey, Edward Sunset Canyon
London Talmy, Franklin 1972 0900735031 First UK edition of the U.S. title Black Sun, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbey, Edward Desert Solitaire
Tucson University of Arizona Press 1988 0816510571 First thus, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
Illustrated by Lawrence Ormsby. The book condition is NF, a few minor spots on page edges. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbey, Edward Good News
NY Dutton 1980 First paperback, 1st printing . Fine 
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbey, Edward Cactus Country
Amsterdam Time-Life 1973 0809411687 First British edition, much more scarce than the American, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light bumping to rear corners. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
London Bodley Head 1989 0370313313 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, minor bumping to heel of spine. The dust jacket is Fine. First state dust jacket with the uncorrected errors on both front and rear flaps: "mist" for "myth" and "Mickey" for "Becky." 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
London Bodley Head 1989 0370313313 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, creasing to top rear corner. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
London Bodley Head 1989 0370313313 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Very Good Fine 
The book condition is VG, several pages have been creased along the edges. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abbey, Edward Cactus Country
NY Time-Life 1973 0809411687 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light wear to foredge, light bump to top edge. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abbey, Edward Confessions of a Barbarian. Back to back with Red
Santa Barbara Capra Press 1986 088496244X A paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, very light wear. The first appearance of what became the beginning of Abbey's last novel, The Fool's Progress. Getting very difficult to find 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abbey, Edward Appalachian Wilderness
NY Dutton 1973 1st paper, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Very Good 
Photography by Eliot Porter. The book condition is VG, some bending and foxing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abbey, Edward Desert Solitaire
NY McGraw Hill 1968 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine VG, 1" closed tear on front panel, 1/2" closed tear on rear panel, light creasing and rubbing to extremities 
The book condition is NF, very minor wear at base of spine. The dust jacket is VG, 1" closed tear on front panel, 1/2" closed tear on rear panel, light creasing and rubbing to extremities. Abbey's most important work. Despite the flaws the dust jacket colors are true, an unusual happenstance for this title 
Price: 550.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abbey, Edward The Hidden Canyon
NY Viking 1977 067037010X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine Signed by the photographer
Photography by John Blaustein with an intro by Martin Litton. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, edge wear with minor chipping to corners. A nice copy of one of Abbey's most elusive titles 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abbey, Edward Abbey's Road
NY Dutton 1979 052505006X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, spine pushed in, ghost of small sticker on front free end papers. The dust jacket is NF, two very small closed tears. One of 1,250 first printings of one of Abbey's most difficult books. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
NY Henry Holt 1988 0805009213 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is NF, previous owner's gift inscription above Abbey's signature. The dust jacket is Fine. First state dust jacket with the uncorrected errors on both front and rear flaps: "mist" for "myth" and "Mickey" for "Becky." 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Abbey, Edward Slickrock
San Francisco Sierra Club Books 1971 871560518 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
Illustrated by Philip Hyde. The book condition is NF, light, but visible, scratch on rear panel. The dust jacket is NF, same scratch. One of Abbey's scarcest hardcovers, having been issued as a simultaneous paperback 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Abbey, Edward Desert Images
NY HBJ 1979 0831721898 1st edition, 1st printing Hardcover in slipcase. Near Fine Signed by Muench
Photography by David Muench. The book condition is NF, book is exceptionally tight, but has some dots of foxing to cloth. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Abbey, Edward The Journey Home
NY Dutton 1977 052513753X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Abbey, Edward The Journey Home
NY Dutton 1977 052513753X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Abbey, Edward Cactus Country
NY Time-Life 1973 0809411687 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light foxing to top edge. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abbey, Edward Cactus Country
NY Time-Life 1973 0809411687 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light bumping to rear corners. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abbey, Edward Slickrock
San Francisco Sierra Club Books 1971 871560518 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
Illustrated by Philip Hyde. The book condition is NF, very light use. The dust jacket is NF, light scratching and creasing. One of Abbey's scarcest hardcovers, having been issued as a simultaneous paperback 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abbey, Edward Desert Images
NY HBJ 1979 0831721898 1st edition, 1st printing Hardcover in slipcase. Near Fine Issued without dust jacket in fine slipcase 
Photography by David Muench. The book condition is NF, abrasion on front pastedown where book plate was removed. The dust jacket is issued without dust jacket in fine slipcase. Tight, clean and unread. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abbey, Edward Fire on the Mountain
NY Dial Press 1962 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Very Good VG, moderate chipping to spine and corners. Light soiling 
The book condition is VG, light shelf wear, rear hinge starting. Previous owner's name under front flap of DJ. The dust jacket is VG, moderate chipping to spine and corners. Light soiling. 
Price: 595.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abbey, Edward Hayduke Lives
Boston Little Brown 1990 0316004111 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
NY Henry Holt 1988 0805009213 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, slightly rubbed at edges. First state dust jacket with the uncorrected errors on both front and rear flaps: "mist" for "myth" and "Mickey" for "Becky." 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abbey, Edward Cactus Country
NY Time-Life 1973 0809411687 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abbey, Edward Hayduke Lives
Boston Little Brown 1990 0316004111 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abbey, Edward One Life at a Time, Please
NY Henry Holt 1988 0805006028 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Abbey's last book of essays. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abbey, Edward "The River of No Return"
Washington DC National Geographic Traveler 1989 1st edition, 1st printing Magazine. Near Fine 
Photography by Peter Essick. The book condition is NF, ever so light edge wear. On one of his last wilderness trips, down Idaho's Salmon River, the author reaffirmed that rafting brings out the best in everyone 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abbey, Edward Earth Apples
NY St. Martin's Press 1994 0312112653 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed "For E. A." by Dave Peterson
Edited by David Peterson. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Abbey's first and only book of poetry. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
NY Henry Holt 1988 0805009213 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is NF, previous owner's name and gift inscription. The dust jacket is Fine. First state dust jacket with the uncorrected errors on both front and rear flaps: "mist" for "myth" and "Mickey" for "Becky." 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
NY Henry Holt 1988 0805009213 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. First state of the dust jacket with all points 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Abbey, Edward The Hidden Canyon
NY Viking 1977 067037010X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed by the photographer
Photography by John Blaustein with an intro by Martin Litton. The book condition is NF, previous owner's inscription erased from front free end papers, leaving two small holes and rubbing. The dust jacket is Fine. A nice copy of one of Abbey's most elusive titles 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Abbey, Edward The Monkey Wrench Gang
Philadelphia NY JB Lippincott 1975 0397010842 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine VG, chipping to edges and corners 
The book condition is NF, light wear to extremities. The dust jacket is VG, chipping to edges and corners. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Abbey, Edward A Voice Crying in the Wilderness
NY St Martin's Press 1990 0312041470 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, shows typical St. Martins wear. Abbey's favorite quotes on Abbey's favorite subjects 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Abbey, Edward A Voice Crying in the Wilderness
NY St Martin's Press 1990 0312041470 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Abbey's favorite quotes on Abbey's favorite subjects. Scarce in this condition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Abbey, Edward Cactus Country
NY Time-Life 1973 0809411687 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, minor fading to spine, light bumping to extremities. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Abbey, Edward Appalachian Wilderness
NY Dutton 1970 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine VG, priced clipped, edge wear 
Photography by Eliot Porter. The book condition is NF, bumped along top edge. The dust jacket is VG, priced clipped, edge wear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Abbey, Edward The Fool's Progress
NY Henry Holt 1988 0805009213 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. First state dust jacket with the uncorrected errors on both front and rear flaps: "mist" for "myth" and "Mickey" for "Becky." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Abbey, Edward Cactus Country
NY Time-Life 1973 0809411687 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, minor fading to spine, light bump to bottom edge. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Abbey, Edward "The Ethics of Eco-Sabotage"
Hendersonville Mother Earth News 1984 1st edition, 1st printing Magazine. Very Good 
The book condition is VG, cover a little loose at staples, light soiling. A six page interview and full page photo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Abbey, Edward "The Second Rape of The West"
Chicago Playboy Enterprises 1975 1st edition, 1st printing . Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light edge wear. A twelve page article with illustrations and an early photo of Abbey on the "Playbill" page 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Abbey, Edward The Journey Home
NY Dutton 1977 052513753X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, 1" closed tear at heel of spine and light creasing to spine ends. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Abbey, Edward Edward Abbey: A Voice in the Wilderness
South Burlington Eric Temple (producer) 2005 0312112653 ,. Dvd. Fine 
The book condition is Fine. A *MUST* for Abbey fans. A one hour documentary which includes stirring interviews with his widow, Clarke, and friends, Jack Loeffler, Doug Peacock (Hayduke!), Ken Sleight (Seldom Seen Smith), John DePuy (Doc Sarvis), Dave Foreman, Dave Peterson Terry Tempest Williams and more. With a new musical bonus "The Ballad of Edward Abbey" 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
Salt Lake City Dream Garden Press 1985 Simultaneous paperback, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
Edited by J Hepworth & G McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
San Francisco Sierra Club Books 1996 Paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine Signed by the Author
Edited by Jim Hepworth & Greg McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes original essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. This copy signed by Jim Hepworth. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
San Francisco Sierra Club Books 1996 Paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine Signed by the Author
Edited by Jim Hepworth & Greg McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes original essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. This copy signed by Jim Hepworth, Chip Rawlins and Luis Urrea Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Abbey, Edward) Coyote in the Maze, Tracking Edward Abbey in a World of Words
Salt Lake City University of Utah Press 1998 Paperback original, 1st printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
Edited by Peter Quigley. The book condition is Fine. A comprehensive analysis of Abbey's literary influence. With 18 original essays 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Abbey, Edward) Edward Abbey, A Life by James M. Cahalan
Tucson University of Arizona Press 2001 Advance reading Copy (ARC),. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Abbey, Edward) Edward Abbey, A Life by James M. Cahalan
Tucson University of Arizona Press 2001 0816519064 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. The most detailed of the Abbey biographies with an extensive bibliography 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Abbey, Edward) Edward Abbey, A Life by James M. Cahalan
Tucson University of Arizona Press 2001 0816519064 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. The most detailed of the Abbey biographies with an extensive bibliography 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Abbey, Edward) Confessions of a Barbarian; selections from the journals of Edward Abbey, 1951-1989
NY Little Brown 1994 0316004154 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed "For E. A." by Dave Peterson
Illustrated by and with an introduction by David Peterson. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Nominated for the 1995 Colorado Book Award for non-fiction 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Abbey, Edward) Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist
NY Atheneum 1994 0689121954 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
Written by James Bishop Jr. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Will the myth overtake the man? Epilogue by Charles Bowden 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
Salt Lake City Dream Garden Press 1985 0942688163 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine This copy signed by Gary Snyder
Edited by J Hepworth & G McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
Salt Lake City Dream Garden Press 1985 0942688163 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine 
Edited by J Hepworth & G McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
Salt Lake City Dream Garden Press 1985 0942688163 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Signed by the Author
Edited by J Hepworth & G McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. This copy signed by Greg McNamee Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Abbey, Edward) Confessions of a Barbarian; selections from the journals of Edward Abbey, 1951-1989
NY Little Brown 1994 0316004154 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
Illustrated by and with an introduction by David Peterson. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
Salt Lake City Dream Garden Press 1985 0942688163 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine This copy signed by Hepworth and Snyder
Edited by J Hepworth & G McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Abbey, Edward) The Serpents of Paradise
NY Holt 1995 0805031324 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
Illustrated by John Macrae. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. A chronological biography/anthology of Abbey's life and work from 1956 on 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Abbey, Edward) Resist Much, Obey Little - Some Notes on Edward Abbey
Salt Lake City Dream Garden Press 1985 0942688163 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Signed by the Author
Edited by J Hepworth & G McNamee. The book condition is Fine. Includes essays about Ed Abbey by the editors as well as Wendell Berry, William Eastlake, Barry Lopez, Gary Snyder and others. This copy signed by Hepworth. Issued without dust jacket 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Abbott, Lee K. Living After Midnight
NY Putnam 1986 0399136568 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing to edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Abbott, Shirley The Bookmaker's Daughter
NY Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899195180 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light shelf wear. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing to top edge. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Abe, Kobo Beyond The Curve
Tokyo Kodansha 1991 4770014651 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
Translated by Juliet Winters Carpenter. The book condition is NF, VERY small creases on the bottom of two pages. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Abish, Walter Eclipse Fever
NY Knopf 1993 0679418679 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the 1991 Award of Merit Medal from the American Academy and Institute of Arts and Letters 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Ablow, Keith Compulsion
NY St. Martin's 2002 0312266413 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Abraham, Pearl The Romance Reader
NY Riverhead 1995 1573220159 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Abraham, Pearl The Romance Reader
NY Riverhead 1995 1573220159 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, small ink spot on pages 4 and 5. About the size of a pencil eraser. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Abraham, Pearl The Romance Reader
NY Riverhead 1995 1573220159 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. Author's first book 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Abrahams, Peter Lights Out
London Warner 1994 Uncorrected proof. First British edition,. Printed red wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Edgar Award nominee 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Abrahams, Peter The Fury of Rachel Monette
NY Macmillan 1980 0025001302 Review copy with slips and author photo laid in, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine VG, 1" closed tea at top rear gutter. Light creasing to top edge 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is VG, 1" closed tea at top rear gutter. Light creasing to top edge. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Abu-Jaber, Diana Origin
NY WW Norton 2007 0393064557 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed and dated by the author on 7/16/07
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Acker, Kathy In Memoriam to Identity
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1990 080211170x Review w/slips and photo, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Acker, Kathy Empire of The Senseless
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1988 0802110797 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Ackerman, Diane I Praise My Destroyer
NY Random House 1998 0679448780 Review copy with slips and photo laid in, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Ackerman, Diane Lady Faustus
NY William Morrow 1983 0688048293 1st thus, 1st Printing Paperback. Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light edge wear, price blacked out on back cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Ackerman, Diane Origami Bridges
NY Harper Collins 2002 0060199881 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Ackroyd, Peter First Light
London Grove Weidenfeld 1989 Uncorrected proof of the first British edition,. . Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Slips laid in. Includes the trade dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Ackroyd, Peter The Trial of Elizabeth Cree
NY Doubleday 1995 Advance reading Copy (ARC),. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Ackroyd, Peter English Music
London Hamish Hamilton 1992 97870241125014 1st UK edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Ackroyd, Peter Milton in America
London Sinclair Stevenson 1996 1856196968 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, very light bumping to bottom of spine. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. Author is winner of the Booker Prize, The Whitbread Prize, the Somerset Maughm Award and the Gaurdian Prize 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Ackroyd, Peter Milton in America
London Sinclair Stevenson 1996 1856196968 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the Booker Prize, The Whitbread Prize, the Somerset Maughm Award and the Gaurdian Prize 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Ackroyd, Peter First Light
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1989 0802111610 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, very light rubbing. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Ackroyd, Peter English Music
NY Knopf 1992 0679409688 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, back flap creased. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Ackroyd, Peter First Light
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1989 0802111610 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine VG, very light rubbing, creasing to top of spine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is VG, very light rubbing, creasing to top of spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Aczel, Tamas The Hunt
London Faber & Faber 1990 0571146589 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, ink marks on rear free endpapers. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Adam, Christina Any Small Thing Can Save You; A Bestiary
NY Blue Hen Books 2001 0399148140 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. A very quirky, yet lovely collection. Includes erratum slip from the missing page 212 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Adams, Alice To See You Again
NY Knopf 1982 0394523350 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine VG, light rubbing, minor chipping to top of spine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is VG, light rubbing, minor chipping to top of spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Adams, Alice Mexico: Some Travels and Some Travelers There
NY Prentice Hall 1991 0132023261 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, minor rubbing down length of spine. Introduction by Jan Morris 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Adams, Alice Mexico: Some Travels and Some Travelers There
NY Prentice Hall 1991 0132023261 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine Signed by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, minor creasing. Introduction by Jan Morris 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Adams, Douglas Hitch-Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy : The Original R
London Pan Books 1985 0330258648 First UK edition, the true first, a paperback original, 1st Printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Very Good 
The book condition is VG, edge wear with small closed tear at bottom front fold. Previous owner's name on first page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Adams, Douglas The Restaurant at The End of The Universe
London Pan 1980 0330262130 First UK edition, the true first, 1st Printing Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Very Good 
The book condition is VG, very light wear to spine, browning to pages. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
London Heinemann 1992 0434009261 First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, very light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Adams, Douglas Mostly Harmless
London Heinemann 1992 0434009261 First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, minor bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bellalunabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com