Bella Luna Booksk

 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
NY Putnam 1995 0399140158 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, heel of spine bumped. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Barr, Nevada High Country
NY Putnam 2004 0399151443 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Barr, Nevada Flashback
NY Putnam 2003 0399149759 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Very Good Fine Signed and dated by the author on 7 Mar '03
The book condition is VG, big smudge marks on two pages, other than that it looks great, and is still totally readable. The dust jacket is Fine. This copy includes a promotional postcard for the author's next book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Barr, Nevada Blood Lure
NY Putnam 2001 0399147020 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Barr, Nevada Borderline
NY Putnam 2009 0399155694 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by the author on a tipped in page
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Barr, Nevada Deep South
NY Putnam 2000 0399145869 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
NY Putnam 1995 0399140158 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
NY Putnam 1995 0399140158 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Barr, Nevada Track of The Cat
NY Putnam 1993 0399138242 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, bottom of spine bumped. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
NY Putnam 1995 0399140158 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed 14 April, 1995
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
NY Putnam 1995 0399140158 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Barr, Nevada Track of The Cat
NY Putnam 1993 0399138242 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, top of spine bumped. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Barr, Nevada Track of The Cat
NY Putnam 1993 0399138242 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, small crease at bottom corner of first two pages. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
NY Putnam 1996 039914126X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
NY Putnam 1995 0399140158 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Barr, Nevada A Superior Death
NY Putnam 1994 0399139168 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Barr, Nevada A Superior Death
NY Putnam 1994 0399139168 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Barr, Nevada Blind Descent
NY Putnam 1998 0399143718 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, light shelf wear. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
NY Putnam 1996 039914126X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, bottom spine bumped. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
NY Putnam 1996 039914126X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
NY Putnam 1996 039914126X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
NY Putnam 1996 039914126X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Signature is dated in the Month of publication 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Barr, Nevada Firestorm
NY Putnam 1996 039914126X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed by the author and dated in the Month of pub
The book condition is NF, spine ends pushed in, as issued by publisher. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Barr, Nevada Ill Wind
NY Putnam 1995 0399140158 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine top and bottom. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Barr, Nevada Track of The Cat
NY Putnam 1993 0399138242 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, erasure from pencil mark on FFEP. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first mystery 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Barr, Nevada Winter Study
NY Putnam 2008 0399154582 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Barr, Nevada Hunting Season
NY Putnam 2002 0399148469 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, light bumping to heel of spine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Barre, Richard Bearing Secrets
NY Walker 1996 0802732801 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's second book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Barre, Richard The Innocents
NY Walker 1995 0802732615 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first book. Winner of the Shamus Award 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Barrett, Andrea Secret Harmonies
NY Delacorte Press 1989 Proof,. Printed yellow wraps (soft cover). Very Good 
The book condition is VG, light soiling, creasing to spine. Author's second book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal
NY WW Norton 1998 039304632x ARC, 1st edition thus, 1st printing Softcover. Very Good 
The book condition is VG. Author is a winner of the National Book Award 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Barrett, Andrea The Forms of Water
NY Pocket Books 1993 Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof,. Printed gray wraps (soft cover). Near Fine With a Near Fine DJ of the trade edition 
The book condition is NF, very light use. The dust jacket is with a Near Fine DJ of the trade edition. Author is winner of The National Book Award. Includes a dust jacket from the hardcover edition 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Barrett, Andrea Lucid Stars
NY Dell 1988 ARC, 1st edition thus,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Good 
The book condition is G, alas, it has been beat to sh.t. Looks about how I felt this morning. A reading copy. Author's first book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Barrett, Andrea The Forms of Water
NY Pocket Books 1993 067179521x 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of The National Book Award. Includes a dust jacket from the hardcover edition 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal
NY WW Norton 1998 039304632X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, 1/8" tear on back cover. Author is a winner of the National Book Award 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal
NY WW Norton 1998 039304632X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is a winner of the National Book Award 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal
NY WW Norton 1998 039304632X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, very slight creasing to edges of spine. Author is a winner of the National Book Award 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Barrett, Andrea The Voyage of the Narwhal
NY WW Norton 1998 039304632X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, top of spine bumped. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is a winner of the National Book Award 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Barrett, Andrea Ship Fever
NY Norton 1996 039303853X 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Winner of The National Book Award. One of Publishers Weekly's best books of 1996 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Barrett, Andrea The Middle Kingdom
NY Pocket 1991 0671729608 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, very minor bumping to spine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's third book 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Barrett, Andrea The Middle Kingdom
NY Pocket 1991 0671729608 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's third book 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Genius of The Place
NY Bantam 1999 Uncorrected proof,. Printed pink wraps (soft cover). Near Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, very light use. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Wandering Eye
NY Bantam 1998 Proof,. Printed white wraps (soft cover). Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, but with small dot on front that looks like an embossing stamp or perhaps something was dropped on front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Prisoner of Wool House
NY Bantam 2001 ARC, 1st edition thus,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Stillroom Maid, Being the Fifth Jane
NY Bantam 2000 ARC, 1st edition thus,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Stillroom Maid, Being the Fifth Jane
NY Bantam 2000 0553107348 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor
NY Bantam 1996 055310196x 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Wandering Eye
NY Bantam 1998 0553102044 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing to extremities. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Prisoner of Wool House
NY Bantam 2001 0553107356 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor
NY Bantam 1996 055310196x 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Barron, Stephanie Jane and the Man of the Cloth
NY Bantam 1997 0553102036 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, scratch on rear panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Barron, T.A. The Ancient One
NY Philomel 1992 Uncorrected proof,. Printed green wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Barron, T.A. The Merlin Effect
NY Philomel 1994 Uncorrected proof,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Winner of the 1995 Colorado Book Award 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Barry, Brunonia The Lace Reader
NY Morrow 2006 0061624764 ARC, 1st edition thus, 1st Printing Pictorial wraps (softcover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. First thus. Originally self published in softcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Barry, Brunonia The Lace Reader
NY Harper Collins 2008 0061624764 1st edition, thus, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
Originally self-published. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Barry, Dave Big Trouble
NY Putnam 1999 0399145672 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light bumping to extremities. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. Author's first novel. Went into many printings 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Barry, Dave Dave Barry Talks Back
NY Crown 1991 0517585464 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Inscribed by the author, "For Tony Dave Barry&
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Barry, Dave & Pearson, Ridley Peter and the Shadow Thieves
NY Hyperion/Disney 2006 078683787X 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Barry, Dave & Pearson, Ridley Peter and the Shadow Thieves
NY Hyperion/Disney 2006 078683787X 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by both authors
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Barry, Dave and Ridley Pearson Science Fair
NY Disney 2008 1423113241 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Barry, Dave and Ridley Pearson Peter and the Starcatchers
NY Disney editions of Hyperion 2004 0786854456 1st thus, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by Barry and Pearson on the half title page
Illustrated by Greg Call. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. A wonderful prequel to "Peter Pan". There seems to be two editions of this book, we're not sure which is the first of the first. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Barry, Desmond The Chivalry of Crime
NY Little Brown 2000 0316120383 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, slight bump to front top corner. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. Fiction involving Jesse James 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Barry, Sebastian On Canaan's Side
NY Viking 2011 0670022926 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Barry, Sebastian The Secret Scripture
London Faber & Faber 2008 0571215289 1st British hardcover edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Short listed for the Booker Prize 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Barry, Sebastian A Long Long Way
NY Viking 2005 0670033804 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, front flap creased. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Barry, Sebastian The Secret Scripture
London Faber & Faber 2008 0571215289 1st British hardcover edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Short listed for the Booker Prize 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Barth, John Letters
NY Putnam 1979 Uncorrected proof,. Printed orange wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Barth, John The Last Voyage of Somebody the Sailor
NY Little Brown 1991 ARC, 1st edition thus,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Very Good 
The book condition is VG, beautiful except for crease on back cover. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Barth, John On With The Story
Boston Little Brown 1996 0316082635 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Barth, John Once Upon a Time
Boston Little Brown 1994 0316082627 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Barth, John Sabbatical
NY Putnam 1982 0399127178 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light edge wear. The dust jacket is NF, some light scratches. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Barth, John The Friday Book
NY Putnam 1984 0399129979 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine VG, edge wear 
The book condition is NF, light sunning to edges. The dust jacket is VG, edge wear. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Barth, John The Friday Book
NY Putnam 1984 0399129979 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light sunning to edges. The dust jacket is NF, very light wear. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Barth, John The Last Voyage of Somebody the Sailor
Boston Little Brown 1991 0316082511 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, 1/16" closed tear to top of spine. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Barth, John The Last Voyage of Somebody the Sailor
Boston Little Brown 1991 0316082511 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Barth, John Chimera
NY Random House 1972 0394491399 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, slight bump to spine bottom. The dust jacket is NF, price clipped. Winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Barth, John Lost in The Funhouse
NY Doubleday 1968 None 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, 1" closed tear on rear panel, light rubbing to front panel. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Barthelme, Donald Snow White
NY Atheneum 1967 None 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine 
The book condition is NF, very light soiling to top edge of cloth. The dust jacket is Fine. Author's first novel 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Barthelme, Donald Overnight to Many Distant Cities
NY Putnam 1983 0399128689 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, very minor edgewear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Barthelme, Frederick Two Against One
NY Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1988 1555842143 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, light bumping to base of spine. The dust jacket is NF, light edge wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Barthelme, Frederick Bob The Gambler
NY Houghton Mifflin 1997 0395809770 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, small closed tear and wear to one corner. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Barthelme, Frederick Painted Desert
NY Viking 1995 0670864692 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Barthelme, Frederick Natural Selection
NY Viking 1990 0670831131 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Very Good Fine 
The book condition is VG, ugly black remainder mark on bottom edge. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Bartimus, Tad & McCartney, Scott Trinity's Children
NY HBJ 1991 0151677190 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Bartlett, Lee William Everson; The Life of Brother Antoninus
NY New Directions 1988 081121060x 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Bartlett, Neil The House on Brooke Street
NY Dutton 1997 0525942734 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Basbanes, Nicholas Patience and Fortitude
NY Harper Collins 2001 0060196955 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is NF, light bumps to corners. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Basbanes, Nicholas A Gentle Madness
NY Holt 1995 0805036539 1st edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, very light rubbing. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Basch, Rachel The Passion of Reverend Nash
NY Norton 2003 0393057682 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, top front corner bumped. The dust jacket is NF, light creasing to extremities. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Base, Graeme The Worst Band In The Universe
NY Abrams 1999 0810939983 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Includes bonus music CD 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Bass, Rick The Ninemile Wolves (limited edition)
Livingston Clark City Press 1992 0944439489 Limited to 125 copies, 1st printing Hard cover in a cloth slipcase. Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
The book condition is Fine. A beautiful production from one of our best small presses 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Bass, Rick Fiber
Athens University of Georgia Press 1998 0820320633 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine 
Illustrated by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. The book condition is NF, bottom front corner bumped. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creasing. Cover illustration by Russell Chatham 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Bass, Rick Oil Notes
London Collins 1989 0002156091 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
Illustrated by Elizabeth Hughes (Bass). The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Bass, Rick Oil Notes
London Collins 1989 0002156091 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed with no inscription by the Author
Illustrated by Elizabeth Hughes (Bass). The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Bass, Rick Oil Notes
London Collins 1989 0002156091 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine Signed by the author and the illustrator
Illustrated by Elizabeth Hughes (Bass). The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Bass, Rick The Lost Grizzlies
London Constable 1996 0094763003 First British edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine 
The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Bass, Rick The Sky, The Stars, The Wilderness
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1997 ARC, 1st edition thus, labeled uncorrected proof,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, crease on front panel and first page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Bass, Rick The Book of Yaak
NY Houghton Mifflin 1996 ARC, 1st edition thus, labeled "Uncorrected Proof." with promotional material laid in.,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Bass, Rick The Sky, The Star, The Wilderness
NY Houghton Mifflin 1997 ARC, 1st edition thus, labeled "Uncorrected Proof." with promotional material laid in.,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine 
The book condition is Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Bass, Rick The Lost Grizzlies
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1995 ARC, 1st edition thus,. Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Near Fine 
The book condition is NF, shows light use. Bass's account of his search with Doug Peacock for the last Colorado grizzly. Becoming a very elusive title 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@bellalunabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie